Infinite Knowledge and Doughnut Essays

Last night i had a dream. =O its weird, just unusual, and not like its one of my  dreams…its just different, and relatively normal.

Now, the setting. it was my room. well, not exactly. it was the exact shape of my room, but it wasnt lilac, it was white. and none of my furniture was in that room (major things, like the bed, my sofa-chair, my closet, my desk, my bookshelves). but my things, my stuff was set all around the rooms edges. my candles were on the ledge, my artsy designs were on the walls, my decorations were up, my cards collage behind the door was still there, but only my bulletin board wasnt there.

then we come to the chairs. there were chairs all over my room, they were the only furniture in there, and they were, randomly, the chairs from my tution/cram school =/ but yeah. and theres this one that was where my radiator/heater would be, facing my jangling colorful square beads curtain. all the others were facing out the window (except there was no window), in rows and columns.

My least favorite light was on. the white one thats right above my bed and on the UPS. (my fav are the two  flower spotlights that are connected together, and give off a candle lit light that i adore. its just so medieval and pretty =) )

Now, Sir Tariq (my English Lang teacher) is sitting on that lone seat. and on all others, there are a bunch of teenagers there, including me. there are people from different schools, mostly mine, people from my tution, loads of assorted people. and theyre talking with each other. then some Sir Tariq gets up, starts reading us out some essay, but is interrupted by like two or three late students (late to what, i have no idea =/ ) He gets angry, starts to lecture them, and then, for some reason, shahzada aman comes in, all shy and six feet three (he is most definately taller than that, id say atleast 6 4.) Sir sees aman, and immediately insists that HE read out the essay, since he wrote it or since the sir had a sore throat, or something like that. anyways, before he hands aman the notebook, he tells us this strange metaphor. but since i cant phrase it properly, that metaphor shall be converted to a simile (but i know that it was initially a metaphor). that half an essay is  like a doughnut. and from that, he started drawing on this white board that appeared from no where, discreetly, behind him, where my bulletin board ought to be. its this weird, two doughnuts next to each other, touching, and theyre crudely drawn, and not good circles at all. he was telling us that where the doughnuts meet, is the half point of our essay. baffled now as i think back on it, yet dream-me had no issues with this knowledge, and was gracefully noting it down and adding descriptions, points, and explanations to her notes.

Then, as soon as Sir Tariq was explaining all of this, loads of students start streaming in, late, chatting, making noise. before, the chairs were filled with only one-third of their true potential (as in, true seating capacity =P ) and now theyre like all full. and i lost sight of Sir Tariq after that, and everyone was seated, then this new teacher appeared.

im not sure whether she was short or tall. she was sitting on the seat Sir-Doughnut-metaphor was using before her. she had her legs crossed. and she flashed resemblence between two people (one a fictional character, the shrink from Pretty Little Liars season 2 episode either 1 or 2. not sure. the other a classmate at my tution, my friend Usra) yet looked completely different and someone id never seen before.

she smiled at us, then at me (yeah, i hate it when teachers zero in on you). she whispered something, and strangely, i heard her and was the only one to. all the other kids were still talking, still gossiping, still chatting. i was sleepy (yeah, sleepy in a dream, ironic i know =P ) and was resting my head on the seat infront of me while training my eyes on her. and yet, despite all that noise, i still heard her whisper. she promised, she tried to bribe us with ‘infinite knowledge’. and that got my attention, plus i was already creeped out and freaked out from the whole i heard her whisper episode.

and then, like a traveling breeze, she disappeared. with the whole whooshing sound and everything, i think she even left a pattha/leaf behind. Leaving behind only her whispered promise…and the leaf. She was gone with the wind. (hahaha, i made a pun =P im so proud of myself. ususally my puns suck, are stupid, dont make sense…but yay =) )

so yeaaaaah. my dreeaaam. =P strange, weird, insane, stupid, random, knowledgeable, etc? ikr?! =) okaaaaay. im done.

gonna go watch some more PLL now, its daylight hours afterall ^_^

The Deaths of the Deer

(plural of deer? what kinda collective noun do you use for deer? a pack? a flock? a…HERD! thats it, right? so happy i got it! =) but now i cant say ‘grammar nazis unite!’ anymore =( pooh.)

A funny story concerning collective nouns: my best bud, ayesha’s younger bro has some interesting kids in his class (the 6th grade). they were doing an exercise on collective nouns. and one of those interesting kids…wrote for a ____ of tigers…he wrote…a FLOCK. yep. just imagine. geese are migrating south for winter, and then majestically, a tiger swoops over to gobble them whole, with its gorgeous wide spread eagle wings. hahahaha, hilarious. i love kids sometimes =D

Oh, want the best snack for winters? A grill cheese sandwhich. JUST KIDDING. minus the cheese. totally serious. PLUS nutella. such melted warm goodness =3 *drool*

Anyways, the deer now.

i went to a debate practise session today, at Hoti’s place. now, as soon as i entered i was confused as to where to go (she hadnt answered her door, but her worker/cook/person dude there did) since there are two staircases; one leading up, and one down. after i say hello..? and my friend ayesha and my coach tell me to climb the stairs, i do. and the wall touching the sorta spirally stairs was – COMPLETELY covered in atleast eight, i shit you not EIGHT, deer heads. super huge ones that looked fake, normal ones that looked real except that it looked like they had twigs on their heads instead of horns, and even -AW! =( – baby deer! (filly? no, thats a horse…) it was sad. but i was chill when i got up to the session, and i didnt act creeped out by this, and everyone was shocked at my reaction, my lack of reaction, my utter chillness, and acceptence. sure, who ever did it was and is a heartless beast for doing so, but its not my place to say so. i mean, i know that but i still would have, if id known who had done it (no one but the debaters where there, the host/hosts were not present. breaking and entering…just kidding, they were in another room, s’all =P

And then we discussed the debate topic, and agenda. and now on tuesday is the actual debate. but cuz of timing clashes with my tutions, i am now going to come late (only attend the last hour). and thus i getting to JUDZGE. random z typo. but it looks cool, so ill just leave it there =P yeps, im weird ^_^

and it gets weirder. (and you thought i was done…ha!)

as we were leaving, i noticed something else in the main entrance room. there were about three/a bunch of rooms to my left as i entered the house, and the stairs on my right. so now, i noticed something on the top of the door frames. i guess i didnt notice it before cuz i was just nervous (entering someone elses house for the first time does that to me, especially if i dont know them. dont know why, just does. =S is that weird? am i the only one?) or something (ha, not really =P theres no point pretending to be normal now…) and i missed it but i pointed it out, and apparently i was the only one to notice it too. (im usually a lot more observant that this. just saying.) there were deer heads there too. no, wait thats incorrect. they were SKULLS. *shudder* super creepy. ugh.

now how the hell am i supposed to go to sleep? -.-” i really shouldve written about That Typo Bus before going to sleep instead…*Sigh* oh well, now ill just listen to 1D and go to sleep =P

Ciao~

yeah. im italian too. deal with it =P B) 😉

That Typo Bus?

I found it 😀 so rejoiced right now. so i didnt have to rewrite it~~! yaaay

I saw one of the most peculiar things ever today.

Anyways, i was on my way back from my tution/cram school, and as i rounded the corner, i caught a glimpse of this bus. a school bus.

Now, this particular bus made me look twice at it. One thing, usually here, school buses are painted with the colors of that school, not a standard yellow. so this bus was all blue. not that big of a deal since loads of schools feel ‘professional’ by adding blue to their school colors. it was weird because it said the ‘*insert province here* Police’. 

Yes, it was a school bus with the word ‘Police’ on it. strange, huh? and i thought it mightve just been a typo, i mean, i have seen waaay worse typos, but still…

ironically, it was parked next to a school too. and right before i rounded that corner, i saw this scene where this one guy was talking to a cop (all dressed up in his uniform, and had a loaded (i think it was loaded..?) gun strapped to his back) angrily, animatedly, desperately explaining something while this little kid (boy) of about 9 or 10 was crying. it was sad =( poor kid

Anyways, now i have my eye open for that Typo Bus! lets see if i ever spot more of those around here!

lataaaaah~

The Deceiving Tiny Thumbnail and Results Freakout

as i have been doing very expertly recently, ive been procrastinating a loooot now a days. im on an unexpected holiday, what do you want me to do? enjoy this while it lasts, since once i get busy again, ill post here less. but, ohz well =P

So was watching youtube videos agaaain…and i clicked on a video with  a cute guy in the thumbnail pic, and he is prettyyy cute =3 sure, its embarrassing that i actually started watching his videos just cuz i think hes cute, (deal with it, im just openly shallow that way =P 😉 ) but am i really the only one? im sure im not the first girl to do that =D admit it, someone out there has been doing this waaaay longer (and possibly sooner than i have.). and today was the first noticable, rememerable time too. though im sure ive done it before too, its just that whoevers videos they were were just not funny, or he turned out to be ugly, or just not as cute as i thought. Dont be deceived by the tiny thumbnail as i was! …and the dudes name is DamonFizzy, and he makes some pretty hilarious stuff =) now, id like to see what future-me has to say when she searches him on youtube 4 years later…thatd be interesting 😉

And i just watched the first two episodes of Pretty Little Liars S-II (season 2) and i love it. its just so interesting, and totally a teen drama. but usually it scares, and creeps me out when i watch it at night. i just get paranoid, cuz i over think things. bleh, but thats just me =P and i really wanted to watch season 2 as soon as i had finished one, but i my stupid biased internet wouldnt let me. so i couldnt and thus i didnt. (my parent would never let me watch something that wasnt rated ‘everyone’. im not even allowed to watch the simpsons. and my dad wont let me get Victorious (from nick) season 2 either -.- ) and so when it started working on fire fox, i watched two episodes, even though its night time. hee hee.

i got into a sorta fight with  my brother yesterday, and now were not talking. otherwise id force him to come protect me and id watch more. oh well. he got me angry, made me cry, but i dont even understand why i cried. in the end, i realized that im the only one that everrrr says sorry and puts it all behind us, pretending it never happened. he needs to learn to say sorry, even if its not his fault (not saying it isnt here). i mean, thats a pretty prominent reason why he doesnt have any friends. barely any. more on my poor lil bros life later. back to meee. i am, after all, the star of this blog =P i kid you not, i am not that self centered, and shallow =)

Oh, and this saturday (day after tomorrow) i am getting  my midterm result. and its a PTA (parent teacher attendance. thats what i call it, but its supposed to be a ptm, meeting. bleh. too mainstream =P jk, no, im so not a hipster ^_^ ). so now i freak out about my result, GET it with my parents behind me and peeking over my shoulder, and then get dissed by my teachers for being too distracted in class/doodling too much/ talking too much, and then come home to *sigh of relief, its all overrrr* oh wait its not! cuz  my parents shall now yell and lecture me, and send my off to a thousand tutions!! oh nooo! well- worst case scenario at least. i might have some hope after all =/

And then on Tuesday, i get my official cambridge result. eeeps. so scared about my stats result! soooo freaaaking ouuut!

…..aaaand i still havent finished my hws yet -.- most of them i have yet to start. huzzah, go me -___________-

anyways, ill just do ONE more descriptive post, cuz otherwise i wont tell it right, and then oooffff to bed! i cant wait. wait for me, my love! (the bed, obviously =P )

Frosty’s Chilling.

^you so did not see that coming. i know it. 😀

‘That Typo Bus?’ Fail and Biased Internet

Urgh, stupid internet.  i typed out the entire post, and i think i did an excellent narration of what had happened too and now cuz of one stupid stupid copy paste error (i copied something after i copied that, since im just psychic enough to know that my internet would let me down) combined with my blahhy stupid biased internet, its all lost.

so now, maybe not, i shall try to retype that out. i hate retyping, by the way. hate it. its worse than repeating myself. and ive lost the flow of my words, expressionism, everything. it sucks. its literally like asking da vinci to paint another mona lisa, if the dude was still a live. and demanding it to be an exact replica of the first.

now im too angry to type it out all over again. and i personally found it peculiar, funny (not really), ironic, and random.

huuuuuuuffffff. and now i just dont wanna type. and thus i wont.

‘i would if i could, but i cant so i shant.’ -Sheldon. completely justified. and his own logic.

‘im not in the mood, but if i were, i would.‘ -Dr. Grey I. Wattson. that is, me. right here, right now, that is my logic, for now, and forever.

sorry, ill post it tmrw them!

ps, for most of those who dont (and wont until tmrw) get it, the post was supposed to be called ‘That Typo Bus?’ and thus, this is ‘That Typo Bus?’ ‘s fail. so legit, and creative, i know =/ =P

French James Bond, and Accented Me

The Names Bashir. Bashir Sahab.

It all starts at that scene where (skyfall:)  Bond and Q are sitting on a bench, discussing a painting of a ‘bloody boat’. And their having the same conversation as in the movie, but they never reach the point in the conversation where Q gives Bond a radio transmitter, and that specialized gun. Because they were interrupted.

By me. a pillar of green fire just lights up and appears out of nowhere next to them, they both sense it, freeze, but dont turn around, and wait. i step out of the flames, and just walk over to their bench. and it was as though time had stopped flowing at that point, and it started gushing again as soon as i began walking. no one else noticed me or anything out of the ordinary.

i great them (all professional spy-like) with a ‘hello, boys’. (i had a proper british accent too, yaay!) and then i zone out of their conversation and take note of my surroundings, as any experienced spy/body guard would at this point. I took note of all the exits, and everyone in the room. no one was paying any attention to Q or Bond. good. as it should be; they werent supposed to be attracting anyone’s attention. but then i felt a gaze behind me, trained on the back of my head. so i turn around to see, the dorky friend of mine, suleman.

But this suleman is not not as dorky as the real one  is dressed like a gangster in his black leather jacket, smoking a cigarette, and radiating an aura of evil. He’s at one of the entrances, leaning on the doorway passage thing, next to a trashcan (0ne of those with a upper bit thats for smoking, like a pile of sand to stick your lit cigarette into, to put it out) that was littered with cigarettes already. Before i can react to his evilness and staring at me, he turns to stare/glare at someone else. i immediately list him as a troublemaker (and a thug wanna be) and decide to keep a general guard up against him, but turn away from him after a bit.

Then, all of a sudden, we hear an explosion. i feel the shake, the shock, the tremor pass all through the museum, the pillars, and me. everyone evacuates, i turn to see suleman, but hes no longer at his post. so bond being bond, and me being me, run together at the speed of light to the room right next to us, where the explosion had come from. and Q being Q, sighed, and then chased after us.

Inside, we see that the statue at the centre of the room, which i had already seen before, was what had exploded. but the explosion had only altered the original statue. it was now a black marbled man, with a ton of dirty sand dumped on him, and many many cigarettes littered everywhere. Instantly, i think of suleman. and i go running back, but i dont see him anywhere inside the art gallary museum. so i ruuuun outside, with bond at my heels and we see him outside. he sees us, looks bewildered for a bit, but then he has the expression of the Ooooh of understandment, and then makes a run for it. classic bad guy move.

so we chase him. and chase him. and chaaase him. we chase him all the way from Britain (where we were), to Italy, to France. and then, we finally catch him because the french are just so epically amazingly awesome. I forgot the details exactly, but i think a mime tripped suleman, then bashed him on the head so he couldnt get up. suleman crashes into one of those open on the street cafes, and gets tangled up in loads of tables. Ze Helpful Waiter the fifth, comes over and accidentally spills a drink on sulemans head, so he regains consciousness. (cuz, you know, the french can only be helpful if its by accident =) im kidding, im kidding, i love the french ❤ ) anyways, we catch up to him, and this is the part which gets just a bit challenging. ligually.

Suleman starts speaking japenese. i dont know it. so i kindly request him to speak english, ‘speak english, dork!’ while bashing him on the arm. he starts speaking italian. im confused, cuz i know i should be able to understand him, but i cant. and then james bond, kinda pushes past me (we were towering over him, cuz were standing, and hes on the floor),kinda a ‘i got this’ way, and starts speaking roman. and now im really confused, and for some reason i start panicking. and these two guys can actually understand each other. ( i felt like yelling ‘how the f can you understand each other?! your speaking different languages!!’)   then, i you know say ‘can we, you know, shift over to english, if you will? so i can understand what your saying?’ in a heat of anger. bond kindly shifts to french now -.- thanks a lot, bond.but no. continue being European, why dont you -______- thhheeeen, i burst out speaking nothing but Greek, and they cant understand me, and i cant stop. i try to speak english but i just couldnt. but then, bond calms me down by speaking in english and  i use the most epic method/way ever to speak english agian. i concentrate on an irish accent, and then i can speak english again, albeit it was in a sucky irish accent but i was happy, chuffed, relieved, and chill =)

while this whole language confusion was happening, we had called the british authorities to come get suleman, once we caught him, so we were only waiting for some british  cops, governor, lestrage, to show up to arrest him. then this police boat (from britain) comes to capture suleman, and he goes off to jail (ask bond why) and then bond and i go back to debating art pieces and breaking out into epic ninja fights. oh, what a fun adventure, if i do say so myself =)

003, debriefed.

 

 

My Degree of One Direction Infection

I am a Directioneer. Not a directioner. i mean, i just LOVE the bands music, but that doesnt mean ive got to fangirl over the guys who made that music. but here, its either you like jacob/edward, or bieber/one direction. so pick. NOW. that is what most girls demand from you before asking for your name. welll, for the first one the answer is obviously Percy Jackson. and the second is One Direction. but to what extent..?

Ok, i admit that zayn malik has looks. but i just dont like his looks, its just my personal preference. but saying that here might start  the zombie fangirl apocalypse.  (but i actually hate that stupid looking weird bleached blonde streak thing in his hair.)  i like niall, and his supposed personality (i say supposed cuz i pretty evidently dont know it first hand) seems very awesome, he loves nandos (as do i), might just eat as much as me (hey, its possible), and is Irish. Now, thats a lotta awesome right there. and i think he looks a bit cute too, but not in a drool over him way, just a you-took-a-glance-at-his-photo-and-said-‘oh-hes-cute’ kinda cute. Liam, seems sweet, shy, and the only seriously ‘good’ guy through and through in this band. seriously, i found this picture on fb saying ‘Where would One Direction be without Liam? In Jail’ and i think it could very well be true =) but ive never really given such importance to liam really, but just cuz i kind of lack an opinion of him…

Harry and Louis left! i think Harry looks hot, especially in the pictures these guys take. but Louis is still my favorite. sometimes he looks hot, but mostly he just looks suuuuper CUTE. i love these two ❤ and i find it cute and funny when they joke around as a friendly couple, loving each other so much (even though its not the least bit gay) on their video diaries, music videos, instagram and tumblr photos, etc. i just love all zat.

i think the video diaries are also super hilarious and awesome. its like during the X factor, and it was great. they seemed like actual normal guys just chilling on a pair of stairs. Louis dressed up as superman, their awesome hoods- oh ma gosh, their awesome hoods. i want a hood like zat! *____* they were regular, zip-up hoods, its just that the zipper extends to the absolute tippity tip of the hood, so you  could  zip up your head inside too. i dont know why, really, but i want a hood like zat. i could approach random people and be like ‘nom nom nom, im the cookie monsterrrr!’ or ‘BOO!’ or ‘hey, do you  know where the Adam’s Family resides?’ etc. it would be fun…

now the last thing, is that my liking one direction actually gives most of my peers the slight hope that im growing up. when i was in 5th grade i was super anti-harry potter. when i was in 6th grade, i despised twilight and BOTH edward and jacob. and when it came to boy bands, i hated almost all of them and barely knew about any celebrities at all (i dont really watch regular unanimated movies =P ). in the end, i also loathed bieber. so finally, when i started liking one direction and actually saying that i not only find some of the guys cute but one ‘hot’ its like i can hear them think, ‘pheeewww, shes finally growing up!’ or ‘now we know shes a normal teenage girl’ or ‘Shes seen the light!’ =)

And cuz its like one of the few overlapping usually mutual likes most girls start talking about it with other girls they dont really know and then they end up squealing about which guy they like from those five, and before you know it, theyre fangirling over them. and if im there, i can usually fake the fangirling, or tolerate it (theirs and mine). so i seem even more normal and easy to get a long with =) what can i say, being the co-president of the Dramatists (the dramatic fascists, nah, im kidding, haha, its actually just the Drama Society), i can be one hell of an actress 😉 and i know it =P

Lastly, i love one direction’s songs (most of them, not all of them, mind you). and i like one direction, and i dont have much of an issue passing that like off as love =P even though its not really… i dont like bieber or his music, but i do admit that i like one of his songs (as long as  you love me). but i do love Louis =D and yeaaah, i never feel the urge to fangirl when talking about these guys, not really. it is i, ze Directioneer B) when being a Directioner is too mainstream. haha, jk, no, thats just lame =P

In my teenagery defense, i do happen to like Vampire Diaries too (love Damon-read the books) and i really like Pretty Little Liars too so ha. in your face. but whatever, the thing here is done and dealt with so…

Frosty Out!

Ooooh, loook, it’s KEVIN~!