Exam Prep/Freak Out/Past Paper Rage

Yeah, yeah, i know, i should be studying right now. and chill out, i AM. im doing physics MCQ past papers on Xtremepapers.com right now. so yeah.

but i am freaked. i mean, ive got the most important exams of my life in 6 days- wait, no its past midnight so technically five days. not like im counting. oh no. my friends do that for me. ‘only ___ days til our exams, like, ohmagooodddd!!’ you are not making the pressure any easier to deal with, oh dearest friends of mine -.-

so anyways, i was supposed to get my past paper booklets yesterday. i ordered them on sat, paid for 75% of them, and even had a witness. buuut, evil photocopier dude, LOST my order, and on top of that, FORGOT to print them out. so i was told to pick them up today. but, boy, did i freak out. i cried and cried, that theres only a week left, and the freakin loser just cost me a day of my prep time! grrr…but i finally got them today, so im feeling a loooot better about my prep, although im still freaking and ill tell you why.

one, im not a genius nor a nerd; im not adil nor a fiza. ive only started preparing for Bio. (theory is right after the atps.) and ive done math past papers sorta at my math tution. but otherwise, i havent studied shit seriously for physics, and i havent as yet TOUCHED chemistry. so im freaking out majorly about chemistry…

And Math. see, i havent practiced math in atleast a yr, since i got sir sohrab as my teacher, and im totally out of practice and my prep is literally less than one fourth the prep i had LAST year when i attended sir farid’s math tution and didnt even GIVE the exam last year…so very veryyy scared about even math. and i used to be better than adil at it too!! >.< aaarrrggghhhh

speaking of genius adil, i talked to his mom the day we were getting our mock results (were childhood friends;ive known him since 3rd grade) and shes going on how shes forcing a genius like adil to study 8 hours a day. lady, im not even studying 3! 3 hours, max, breaks included. im soooo scaaared =(

and and literature. i havent even ever once finished reading the entire wuthering heights. when i went off to the national debating thing, i missed loads of stuff, and havent really read up on what i missed. soo yeaaah. there shall always be apprehensive when it comes to the literarure exam, regardless of your mock grade (i got a 82%! the only one in class who got over 80! ME! and A!! =O) and prep, and grasp of the storyline/plot/ coursework, basically.

and then theres loaaads of nervousness when it comes down to the science subjects too..very much so…i hope i truly pray for atleast an A in physics so i dont have to regive it…

i hope and pray these cursed exams go well. then i can finally look forward to a whole summer vacation of nothingness and  , eventually, boredome. ah, but that boredome is still much more preffered over this evil evil exam time, no? =P

i cant wait for this stuff to end….

and i do promise, as soon as my exams end, ill update my blog. bring it up to speed. ill put all my wacko weirdo dreams up. ill add a bunch more of gahssip junk from the Lyla and co. group. and ill talk more about random shiz again =)

until then, toodles~

haha, toodles =P pathetic…

Later, Homies!

yeaaah, i know the ‘homies’ doesnt make it all that much cooler…=P

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s