Scavenging for Pizza & A Reunion with Sullie

Today was a pretty awesome day at school. Loads happened. And stuff from the past three days shall be thrown in since I didn’t have the time otherwise to talk about it tall in detail. So here’s one long post about what happened today, and the other few days.

So today, our entire group of people- Zaid, Mehr Naz, Amal, Ayesha, Fahad, Zara, Ammar, Hashmi, even Ameen, and I (plus other people that I do not recall at the moment…)  pooled our money together, and when that wasn’t enough, asked for donations from other classmates, to order a pizza at our school. It was utterly brilliant, how we had at least twenty people come together, with around a dollar or two each, to get the pizza. And when we finally had enough money, we had a full fledged debate to figure out where we’d order from. Then came the War of the Toppings. Finally, we decided and ordered around ten something. Sad thing was, they wouldn’t deliver til eleven, which was when their delivery guy would come in =( So we waited and waited and waiiiited til then…so obviously when the food actually got here, everyone was desperate for a slice, and DIVED for the box. It was hilarious. Finally, those who were there and paid, got a slice each, a pretty decent sized slice (and that’s saying something since I eat a LOT so I generally complain about portions.). Those that were in class at the time/busy not getting pizza sadly did not get any =P Oh well, you snooze you lose? But then, the vulture free loaders of our branch all gathered around us eating our pizza in the corner. It was ominous and hilarious at the same time. We had to say “Swiper no swipping!” to keep them at bay.

At that point. after grabbing my slice, I ran for Physics since I was late. I made it, and plopped down next to Adil, in the third row, which was the first technically since no one else was sitting ahead of us. I was like the only one scarfing down pizza, while our Sir, Chowha, droned on about DC Circuits. It was kinda funny…I turned around once, and had the entire Hijabbis Clan staring enviously at mah food xD Anything and everything is distracting in physics.

Then there was also how Suleman, the villian I hunted down, or Sullie/Sana, visited from Britain~! Reunited with his girlfriend, Mahnoor the Blah~! Woo! It was really funny, since I was actually the first one to see him enter school. Of course, he got a typical Ze Hello, a punch to the shoulder and a shouted greeting- “Yo, Sana!”. He was kinda shocked/startled by that, but was cool after that. Then, he went inside, cuz he had to talk to Alamdar (he needed permission to enter the school xD ). So I go over to Ammar, who was actually hanging out at the canteen side, and tell him Sullie’s here. Damn, that boy galloped like a gazelle, over the bench, and off towards his (first) true love. (Ammar will always be the gay guy to me =/ ) Apparently, Sullie brohugged Ayesha, and Mahnoor was just glaring her down xD

Then when Qamar and he were walking together, alone, Sherdil the Stud (Yuh-huh =/ He so is, right? -.- He acts like it, though.) teasingly elbows Mahnoor, winking, and all. She just huffed and walked past, cuz he was ruining her date~

Haha, it’s actually really hilarious about how the two are still together. After all, most people don’t make long-distance work. And then there’s Amal’s reaction to that too…

And speaking of relationships and Amal…

And then there’s my matchedness thing too…GWUAH~! Dx

Ugh, it’s like 2 am, and I’m EXHAUSTED.

SO…TOMORROW~!

Gosh, I’m so lazy =/ xD =P =S

Peace~

Ze Out!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s