Ze Tale of the Knock Knock Joke

Ze tale of the Knock Knock Joke

I found this strip of fb comments on memebase.com and found it damn HILARIOUS. its seriously funny =) i always find fb comment stuff like this amusing, but this one really and ideally (…does that make sense? i dont think it does… =P ) is my all time favorite! atleast for now ^_^ hope it brightens up your day and makes you laugh, like it did me =)

A Trip to the Hunza Glen

Soo its the summer vacation, and there are two types of teenagers at this type of year. One, those that go all out and go on actual vacations abroad, and go to water parks, and meet new people, and meet family abroad, and meet random people at like the olymics or vidcon or something. basically, those people that do something interesting, adventurous, fun.

And then theres me. those who sleep late at night, or early in the morning (basically in the ams). those that wake up at 2 pm, if theyre lucky. those that wake up, spend all day on stuff like youtube, fb, video games, reading manga/comics, and talking on the phone, eating, napping, and doing nothing productive or successful. well, unless you count gaining weight as something successful…anyhoo, theres that lazy couch potato teenager that gawks at technology, wasting away infront of what ever console it is he or she possesses. meh.

And although i AM that latter teenager (with a few variations to the daily routine, course), im actually GOING somewhere this summer =P and no, its not an adventurous, exciting, and interesting expedition to a debate tournament abroad…(awww) but, more on that later, but, im going (maybe) for (maybe) five days to this place thats supposed to be super gorgeous and serene and nature-ific. Its a domestic place (so no names, for fear of stalkers =P ) buuut, its supposed to be beautiful and the weather, amazing. Its full of hike trails, and outdoorsy stuff so im really looking forward to it. (eeps, hiking <3) now, the issue about all this ‘maybe’ talk is that since its such a secluded, and up north place, near mountains, its hard to reach by plane (and with a ten month year old hogging the entire back of the car with her car seat, its impossible for the rest of us-q, h and i-to squish in the space for two for a glorious 18-20 hour drive..) so theres only one plane company/agency (i dont know what you call em =S) goes there. and they too have to switch things around a lot cuz the weather is really unpredictable. like, how today its unfortunately apparently SNOWING there. yeah, i know, SNOWING. in JUNE. NOT in austrailia (is that right? austrailias the one in the lower hemisphere..right? =P )

buuut yeah. so cuz of rain and storm and snow, the plane might not go, so yeaaah. so instead ill probably be going day after tomorrow. wo-hoo =/

but yeaaah im still really excited, and almost all packed (78% complete =P ) and just waiting, hoping, and praying its much much muuuuch better than i hope and we leave soon and return safely =D i love to travel, and honestly watching so many travely blogs makes me miss my usual summer plans of heading to so many different places… i love to travel and hope i get to soon and a lot ^_^

lately ive even been dreaming that id go traveling as soon as id be able to by myself and deciding where to and all (probably stuck at the age of 21 atleast =/ ) or something. but yeah, traveling (and hiking) for the win, eh~!

lol, canada =P (i dont know. i just dont. …. ok im lying. the classy peanuts, ouran highschool host club parody? yeah, that =P weird references, oh ma gosh =O =P )

tralalalala~

sooo. on a plane soon, i hope =D

-Frosty

On a HotSummerDay-Dancing in the Rain

Yoo, Frosty in da hoood~!

neh neh, so it finally rained today after a month and a half (maybe, i have no real clue! feels sorta like it..). and today my mom, little sis, and littler sis were on the terrace while it was raining hard. unfortunately, when they called me out it was only drizzling a bit =/

soo rida was in her stroller, laughing, and was pushed by hadia during all this rain. both of them soaking wet too. it was a funny sight =3 then i came too, and the majestical fire within me weakened the heavy rain to a drizzle… and so i had to make do and walk around in that, then pushed rida around in it too (in her stroller =P )

and danced a bit, and showed her the birdies. or atleast tried to…she refused to look up. she would keep glancing towards my mom and hadia, who were sitting a bit off to the side.

But but she did this adorable thing, where she would arch her back, and raise her hands up at the person pushing her stroller (tram =3 haha, im such a brit) which happened to be ME. cuteness overload XDD

aw i luv her ^_^ so anyhoo, thats all about the epic rain, and how there were soo many clouds, and they were the thunderstorm kind. dark and thick and heavy…and yet there was a major lack of a thunder storm -.- *kick in the shins* rip off! *hoping someone gets the refernce…fosters home for imaginary friends, anyone? blue? bluegard Q. kazoo? no? ok…*

hahaha, anyways, im done for nooow~ later~

man, this summervacation is stretching on foreverrr =/

lalalalaaa~

Wattson out!

ps. ‘summer rains you can never predict them’
-Double D (from ed, edd, and eddy)

 

 

TimeTravel-ReWatching BeyBlade- Let it Rip!

Sooo, i sorta time traveled today. and as i try to tell you, my time traveling doesnt invovle a tardis (unfortunately =( ) however, instead, i just sorta mentally time travel whenever the heck my body wants me to. (chem mock was shitty cuz i time traveled there..)so today, as i was downloading songs on the family iphone, i started to think of other songs to download, and it struck me then. I should totally download the ORIGINAL beyblade theme song, from season 1, Lets beyblade! and so i did just that. and after i heard the song for the first time, i was totally insanely happy and yearned to watch it again- from the beginning. and so i did just that.

Beyblade logo

Now, i expected it to look something like this, especially after seeing beyblade, v-force, G-revolution, and even most of what i call season 3- metal fusion(yep, with Jinga Hagami, and much more on that later)

expectations

or this

Beyblade V Force Dublado  - Dublado - Episodio - Anime - Assistir Online

or ATLEAST this

still expectations

and imagine my initial shock when i get THIS, the true reality

bayblade season 1

i mean, i mean, just COMPARE this Max (blondie) with that Max ='( Max was and still is my totally favourite character ^_^ and i just watched the first 6 episodes todaaay, and honestly i was squealing and shouting and yelling in joy. i nearly cried at some scenes too. some major reminiscing going on =) it was amaaazinnnng.

And look, the choice honestly comes down to this= an actual, truly epic and brilliant story line/plot with Tyson and his original team with initially (as in only season 1) graphics vs. a story that was unfortunatly born crippled without a plot or a story line with some good graphics that is minusing Tysons team, and replacing it with Jinga and his babysitting bussiness (more on that later too.). its really a no brainer, right? of course im still watching season 1 beyblade and LOVE it. and i cant wait til i make it to season 2, v-force, cuz thats where all the expectation pictures are from apparently =P

But seriously, i love the original characters! Rei, Kai, Max, Tyson, Kenny, Hillary, and all the original bit beasts too, especially dizzie, course =) her endless flirting with kenny is just hilarious!

Aaaaand now im far too lost in Happy Day Dream Land to complain and rant about Metal Fusion, or the new series with Jinga, and Kyoya, and B-B-B-B-Bull, so i guess thats for next time?

hahahaha, so happily hiigh-ish right now =3 i started watching One Tree Hill yesterday, and *siiiigh of happiness*

But this isnt about One Tree Hill, this is about BeyBlade. or atleast was.

and was, cuz i m gonna go back to watching it =D (im on episode 8, where its Kai vs. Tyson in the finals of the qualifier tournament. and that makes it bronzor (no idea how to spell =P ) vs dragoon, eeps! fuuun. yep, im a sucker for old shows i loved as a kid. and if i loved it then, i SUUUUURE as hell will still love it ^_^ and i totallyyy dooo hereee ❤ )

Sooo, laterrr?

Haha

– Zat-9-yr-ol’-me ❤

Dan Brown’s Inferno

‘Dante’s Inferfon, Langdon thought. Inspiring Foreboding pieces of art since 1330.’
-Dan Brown’s Inferno

So ive been reading the Inferno nowadays (yes, thats where my pink heart paperclip bookmark is residing currently =P ) and its just so…different form all his other stuff so far! different indeed. And as im soo into art, and theres that literature student thing, this one quote threw me through the roof- i initially typed ‘foof’ =P -and its just SO TRUE. but really, epicness, and funny and so langdon. love your work, brown ❤ aaaaand now i wanna read inferno =( =/ oh, and sadly, i havent read dantes inferno first. i found out its originally a part of, er, a group of poems? no, stanzas of one long poem. The Divine Comedy. And honestly i was just laughing at something like the INFERNO being a ‘comedy’. turns out langdon knew his literature much better than me (point one for langdon, zero for me =( ) and explained how a comedy was written in slang-ish, regular, colloquil italian/language and not fancy formal, like shakespear stuff =) buuuut yeaaaah, this book…no idea HOW i feel about it yet…’only time will tell.’ =D

and thats what reminded me of this…
only time will tell

yeaaaah, now that ive shocked you all with the amazing workings of my brain and thought process, i think ill just go now..

Quote of Ze Day-Stars, Fathoming, & Constellations-John Green

Quote of Ze Day-Stars, Fathoming, & Constellations-John Green

AAAAARRRGGGhhh. i STILL havent managed to get my hands on a copy of the Fault in Our Stars, and hence, stilll havent read it! grrr. ive been looking forward to reading this book since FOREVER. gjrnoeudgf. it also doesnt help that my evil laptop just erased my entire post right before i could post it, and the anger erased most of it from my memory. anyways, i havent read the book which im probably sure this beautiful and elequent quote is from. siigh. although, i do think i can post this quote as i have been following the vlogbrothers on youtube, hank and john green’s channel, since, um, 2010 or 2009, not sure when exactly, but i have watched all their stuff from 2007. so im sure i know enough about john green to post this without doing him the justice of reading the entire book. or not. sorry, john green =) but anyhoo, this quote shall be very helpful next semester at school. all my teachers complain my expressionism sucks, and really needs improvement. (i think thats tosh, since i still get great grades and i get my point across. although in literature i do think i could use some work…but in all other subjects, i personally think im fine =/) so this is what i shall say to them then. yeeep. cant wait to see their reaction. especially if they have come across john greens work =)
weelll, im done.
DFTBA!

For He is the Night

For He is the Night

Hahahaha, this kind of stuff is rare. Legit batman trolling, that is =P honestly, i loooove batman (shhh, dont tell anyone, but, i AM batman =x ) And there are just sooo many batman fans out there that are AMAZING. with amazing and inspirational fanart, and art work. and dat sense of humour, GOSH. but yeaah, this is something that brightened up my day and made me laugh and smile. Batman for the win, eh! ^_^